Difference between revisions of "Archmob"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Famous Archmobs=== | ===Famous Archmobs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Mob Name !! Zone !! Arch Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bethany]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[the mighty phoenix Nataraja]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Landru]] || || | |||
| [[The Master]] || || | |||
| [[An Efreeti]] || || | |||
| [[the High Priestess of Jester Knight]] || || | |||
| [[Myrrhine]] || || | |||
| [[The High Priestess of Lloth]] || || | |||
| [[The High Shaman of Gronk]] || || | |||
| [[Jesheal the Mad]] || || | |||
| [[A Guildmaster]] || || | |||
| [[The Guildmaster]] || || | |||
| [[Jesheal the Mad]] || || | |||
| [[Travim the Holy Cleric]] || || | |||
| [[A blue djinni]] || || | |||
| [[Skrai]] || || | |||
| [[A Drow passenger]] || || | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mobs]] | [[Category:Mobs]] |
Revision as of 15:26, 1 December 2015
Official Information
Archmobs are Mobs with additional capabilities that tend to make them more powerful and dangerous than the run of the mill mob. They come in all three magic class variations, and can be VERY DANGEROUS, especially when hunting!
Additionally, Archmobs generate extra xp on a kill, magical items usable by all classes (Spell Spheres/Crystal Spheres, and 'Spell Crystals', which are how a player can use Archmob abilities.
An ArchMob Mini Quest, or AMMQ, is a contest that god+ will sometimes run for high level characters. (See AMMQ and Signup for additional information)